Jane Gray, 1865

Name
Jane /Gray/
Given names
Jane
Nickname
Janie
Surname
Gray
Also known as
Jane Gray /Bowen/
Birth
Marriage
Birth of a child
1889 (aged 24 years)
Birth of a son
1891 (aged 26 years)
Birth of a daughter
1895 (aged 30 years)
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a granddaughter
July 11, 1931 (aged 66 years)
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a son
Birth of a son
Death
yes
Address
Rowntree Street
Balmain South
Sydney
New South Wales
Australia
Family with George Patrick Bowen
husband
1857
Birth: 1857 Hobart, Tasmania
Death:
herself
Marriage MarriageNovember 9, 1885Hobart, Tasmania, Australia
4 years
child
3 years
son
5 years
daughter
11 years
daughter
Marcus (right), Muriel (left) and Mona (middle) King, late 1970's
19051987
Birth: July 10, 1905 48 40 Rowntree Street, Balmain Municipality
Death: 1987Sydney
daughter
son
son
Note

Kate Gray and William Henry Gray are recorded as present at Jane Gray's wedding to Patrick John Bowen at the Scott St Congreational Church in Glebe, Hobart 1885. (source: Tasmanian State Archives)

Perhaps Jane's parents?