Ann Jean (Jinnie) Johnson, 18751943 (aged 67 years)

Name
Ann Jean (Jinnie) /Johnson/
Surname
Johnson
Given names
Ann Jean (Jinnie)
Also known as
Ann Jean (Jinnie) Johnson /Clark/
Birth
Birth of a sister
Marriage
Birth of a daughter
1901 (aged 25 years)
Birth of a daughter
Marriage of a sister
Birth of a son
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
Death of a father
Death of a mother
Death
Family with parents
father
mother
brother
sister
herself
18751943
Birth: November 25, 1875 30 Shetland Island
Death: July 27, 1943Waikato Hospital Hamilton
13 months
younger sister
Family with James William Clark
husband
18721956
Birth: 1872 36 Haining St, Wellington
Death: 1956Waikato Hospital
herself
18751943
Birth: November 25, 1875 30 Shetland Island
Death: July 27, 1943Waikato Hospital Hamilton
Marriage MarriageMarch 10, 1900Pohangina at James Johnson residence
22 months
daughter
19011979
Birth: 1901 29 25
Death: 1979Levin
3 years
daughter
19031955
Birth: 1903 31 27 Morrinsville, New Zealand
Death: December 24, 1955Wellington
4 years
son
19061959
Birth: 1906 34 30 Palmerston North, New Zealand
Death: 1959Middlemore Hosp.
8 years
daughter
19131985
Birth: November 27, 1913 41 38 Morrinsville, New Zealand
Death: 1985Morrinsville
5 years
daughter
Note

Paul King (10/10/06): Ann would have been around one year old when arriving in New Zealand given the birth date and place of her younger sister Agnes. Emigration presumably occurred sometime in 1875-1875 (family may appear on ships manifests posted on line)

Parents both appear to have been named Johnson before marriage. Check Shetland Births Deaths & marriages on-line

Note

Emmigrated on the "Avalanche" ? (Phone conversation Paul King & Alison Anne Clark, 16/09/2010)