Vera Dorothy King, 19001977 (aged 76 years)

Name
Vera Dorothy /King/
Surname
King
Given names
Vera Dorothy
Also known as
Vera Dorothy King /Grist/
Birth
Birth of a sister
Birth of a sister
Birth of a brother
Death of a paternal grandmother
Birth of a sister
Death of a father
Death of a maternal grandfather
Death of a maternal grandmother
Birth of a son
Death of a mother
Death of a brother
Cause: Heart attack
Death of a sister
Death of a sister
Death
Family with parents
father
18611910
Birth: 1861 49 30 Kiama, NSW
Death: September 16, 1910Cowra, NSW
mother
18751944
Birth: December 15, 1875 35 38 Cowra, NSW
Death: September 25, 1944Sydney, NSW
Marriage MarriageCowra, NSW, Australia
herself
19001977
Birth: November 18, 1900 39 24 Cowra, NSW
Death: July 3, 1977Sydney, NSW
13 months
younger sister
19011982
Birth: December 27, 1901 40 26 Cowra, NSW
Death: December 1982Melbourne, Victoria
17 months
younger sister
19031974
Birth: May 13, 1903 42 27 Cowra NSW, Australia
Death: January 13, 1974Windsor, NSW
21 months
younger brother
19051962
Birth: February 5, 1905 44 29 Cowra NSW, Australia
Death: April 15, 1962Sydney, NSW
3 years
younger sister
19081972
Birth: March 27, 1908 47 32 Cowra NSW, Australia
Death: July 30, 1972Sydney, NSW
Family with Clifford Salmon Grist
husband
herself
19001977
Birth: November 18, 1900 39 24 Cowra, NSW
Death: July 3, 1977Sydney, NSW
son
son
Private
son
Private
Note

Recollection of Don King 23/12/16 One of her children was known as 'Bunny'
A gay fashion designer, who lived in Dover, England , worked in London. Don briefly stayed with cousin Bunny and his partner while visiting UK in 1975.